List of worlds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Add Millionaire, remove Novalis (no longer listed or available) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Attractions | |Attractions | ||
|General | |General | ||
|Home to [[Tower of Terror: Untold Stories]] | |Home to [[Tower of Terror: Untold Stories]] and its expansions, *After Dark* and *System Purge*. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blizzard]] | |[[Blizzard]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
|A gaming world loosely inspired by Grand Theft Auto | |A gaming world loosely inspired by Grand Theft Auto | ||
|- | |||
|[[Party]] | |||
|Gaming World | |||
|General | |||
|Participate in Virtual Paradise's first MMO, [[Block Party]]. Four contestants compete against each other, with help from allies in the audience, as pieces on a giant game board inspired by BuzzIn's past and present. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vagus]] | |[[Vagus]] | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 6 January 2023
This list is incomplete.
| Name | Type | Theme | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airpark | Attractions | General | Home to Tower of Terror: Untold Stories and its expansions, *After Dark* and *System Purge*. |
| Blizzard | Public Building World | General | Most Active and Popular World; Home to Most Towns |
| BZN (BuzzIn) | Entertainment | General | Connect with people from around the world and play live games for points and prizes. Learn more at BuzzIn.TV |
| Mars | Public Building World | Sci-Fi | A world based on Mars |
| Millionaire | Entertainment | General | Millionaire game show |
| Paintball | Gaming World | Modern | A gaming world loosely inspired by Grand Theft Auto |
| Party | Gaming World | General | Participate in Virtual Paradise's first MMO, Block Party. Four contestants compete against each other, with help from allies in the audience, as pieces on a giant game board inspired by BuzzIn's past and present. |
| Vagus | Gaming World | Science Fiction | A science fiction world with a heavy emphasis on exploration, quests and role-playing. |
| VP-Build | Public Building World | General | Flagship and Oldest World |