List of worlds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Attractions | |Attractions | ||
|General | |General | ||
|Home to [[Tower of Terror: Untold Stories]] and its expansions, | |Home to [[Tower of Terror: Untold Stories]] and its expansions, ''After Dark'', ''Cabin Fever'', and ''System Purge''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blizzard]] | |[[Blizzard]] | ||
|Public Building | |Public Building | ||
|General | |General | ||
| | |Flagship world, home to most communities | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BZN | |[[BZN]] | ||
|Entertainment | |Entertainment | ||
|General | |General | ||
| | |Former home of the live shows ran by [https://buzzin.tv BuzzIn Studios]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grid]] | |||
|Entertainment | |||
|Sci-Fi | |||
|Long term project to replicate The Grid as seen in ''TRON: Legacy''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mars]] | |[[Mars]] | ||
|Public Building | |Public Building | ||
|Sci-Fi | |Sci-Fi | ||
|A world based on Mars | |A world based on Mars | ||
| Line 31: | Line 36: | ||
|Entertainment | |Entertainment | ||
|General | |General | ||
|Millionaire | |Public access studio for ''Who Wants To Be A Millionaire?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Novalis]] | ||
| | |Entertainment | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Home to the live productions ran by Novalis Entertainment. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Play]] | ||
|Gaming | |Gaming | ||
|General | |General | ||
| | |Bingo! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vagus]] | |[[Vagus]] | ||
|Gaming | |Gaming | ||
| | |Sci-Fi | ||
|A science fiction world with a heavy emphasis on exploration, quests and role-playing. | |A science fiction world with a heavy emphasis on exploration, quests and role-playing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VP-Build]] | |[[VP-Build]] | ||
|Public Building | |Public Building | ||
|General | |General | ||
| | |The original public building world. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Worlds | [[Category: Worlds]] | ||
[[Category: Lists]] | [[Category: Lists]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:52, 18 February 2024
This list is incomplete.
| Name | Type | Theme | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airpark | Attractions | General | Home to Tower of Terror: Untold Stories and its expansions, After Dark, Cabin Fever, and System Purge. |
| Blizzard | Public Building | General | Flagship world, home to most communities |
| BZN | Entertainment | General | Former home of the live shows ran by BuzzIn Studios. |
| Grid | Entertainment | Sci-Fi | Long term project to replicate The Grid as seen in TRON: Legacy. |
| Mars | Public Building | Sci-Fi | A world based on Mars |
| Millionaire | Entertainment | General | Public access studio for Who Wants To Be A Millionaire? |
| Novalis | Entertainment | General | Home to the live productions ran by Novalis Entertainment. |
| Play | Gaming | General | Bingo! |
| Vagus | Gaming | Sci-Fi | A science fiction world with a heavy emphasis on exploration, quests and role-playing. |
| VP-Build | Public Building | General | The original public building world. |