List of worlds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Converted listing to table; Added Paintball to the list. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This | <blockquote>''This list is incomplete.''</blockquote> | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width=100% | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width=100% | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Airpark]] | ||
|Attractions | |||
|General | |||
|Home to [[Tower of Terror: Untold Stories]] and its expansions, ''After Dark'', ''Cabin Fever'', and ''System Purge''. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blizzard]] | |[[Blizzard]] | ||
|Public Building | |||
|General | |||
|Flagship world, home to most communities | |||
|- | |||
|[[BZN]] | |||
|Entertainment | |||
|General | |||
|Former home of the live shows ran by [https://buzzin.tv BuzzIn Studios]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grid]] | |||
|Entertainment | |||
|Sci-Fi | |||
|Long term project to replicate The Grid as seen in ''TRON: Legacy''. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mars]] | |[[Mars]] | ||
| | |Public Building | ||
|Sci-Fi | |||
|A world based on Mars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Millionaire]] | ||
| | |Entertainment | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Public access studio for ''Who Wants To Be A Millionaire?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Novalis]] | |||
|Entertainment | |||
|General | |General | ||
|Home to the live productions ran by Novalis Entertainment. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Play]] | |||
|Gaming | |||
|General | |General | ||
|Bingo! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vagus]] | |||
|Gaming | |||
|Sci-Fi | |Sci-Fi | ||
| | |A science fiction world with a heavy emphasis on exploration, quests and role-playing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[VP-Build]] | ||
| | |Public Building | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |The original public building world. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Worlds | [[Category: Worlds]] | ||
[[Category: Lists]] | [[Category: Lists]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:52, 18 February 2024
This list is incomplete.
| Name | Type | Theme | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airpark | Attractions | General | Home to Tower of Terror: Untold Stories and its expansions, After Dark, Cabin Fever, and System Purge. |
| Blizzard | Public Building | General | Flagship world, home to most communities |
| BZN | Entertainment | General | Former home of the live shows ran by BuzzIn Studios. |
| Grid | Entertainment | Sci-Fi | Long term project to replicate The Grid as seen in TRON: Legacy. |
| Mars | Public Building | Sci-Fi | A world based on Mars |
| Millionaire | Entertainment | General | Public access studio for Who Wants To Be A Millionaire? |
| Novalis | Entertainment | General | Home to the live productions ran by Novalis Entertainment. |
| Play | Gaming | General | Bingo! |
| Vagus | Gaming | Sci-Fi | A science fiction world with a heavy emphasis on exploration, quests and role-playing. |
| VP-Build | Public Building | General | The original public building world. |