Wanted List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Wanted List is a listing where an user may request a model, textures, or bot for any particular worlds. == Content == === Models === {| class="wikitable" border="1" width=100..." |
Items added |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Blizzard | |Blizzard | ||
|More modernized version of firehy1.rwx | |More modernized version of firehy1.rwx | ||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
|Fire alarm | |||
|Legion | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|See http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/e/eb/Wheelock_mt2.jpg for reference | |||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
|Fire alarm pull system | |||
|Legion | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|See http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/9/9f/Simplex_pull_station.jpg for reference | |||
|Open | |Open | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 31 May 2013
Wanted List is a listing where an user may request a model, textures, or bot for any particular worlds.
Content
Models
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire hydrant | Legion | Blizzard | More modernized version of firehy1.rwx | Open |
| Fire alarm | Legion | Blizzard | See http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/e/eb/Wheelock_mt2.jpg for reference | Open |
| Fire alarm pull system | Legion | Blizzard | See http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/9/9f/Simplex_pull_station.jpg for reference | Open |
Textures
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|
Sounds (inactive due to absence of audio feature)
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|
Avatars
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|
Services
Bots
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Mapper | Legion | Blizzard | 2D mapping will suffice for now | Open |