Wanted List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Item added |
Items added |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Blizzard | |Blizzard | ||
|Automatic teller machine | |Automatic teller machine | ||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone pole/line sets | |||
|Legion | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|A set for building telephone line network | |||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
|Power pole/line sets | |||
|Legion | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|A set for building power line network | |||
|Open | |Open | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 1 June 2013
Wanted List is a listing where an user may request a model, textures, or bot for any particular worlds.
Content
Models
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire hydrant | Legion | Blizzard | More modernized version of firehy1.rwx | Open |
| Fire alarm | Legion | Blizzard | See http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/e/eb/Wheelock_mt2.jpg for reference | Open |
| Fire alarm pull system | Legion | Blizzard | See http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/9/9f/Simplex_pull_station.jpg for reference | Open |
| ATM machine | Legion | Blizzard | Automatic teller machine | Open |
| Telephone pole/line sets | Legion | Blizzard | A set for building telephone line network | Open |
| Power pole/line sets | Legion | Blizzard | A set for building power line network | Open |
Textures
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|
Sounds (inactive due to absence of audio feature)
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|
Avatars
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|
Services
Bots
| Requested item | Requester | For world(s) | Description | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Mapper | Legion | Blizzard | 2D mapping will suffice for now | Open |