Parliament of Palmshire: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Members list updated |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris D]] | |||
| style="background: #CC0000; color: white" |Socialist Party | |||
|Member of Parliament for [[Pinecrest (Palmshire Parliament constituency)|Pinecrest]] | |||
|[[Prime Minister of Palmshire|Prime Minister]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neo]] | |||
| style="background: #CC0000; color: white" |Socialist Party | |||
|Member of Parliament for [[New Cypress Hollow (Palmshire Parliament constituency)|New Cypress Hollow]] | |||
|[[Chancellor of the Exchequer]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Anthony, 1st Baron Anthony|The Lord Anthony]] | |[[Anthony, 1st Baron Anthony|The Lord Anthony]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| style="background: #CC0000; color: white" |Socialist Party | | style="background: #CC0000; color: white" |Socialist Party | ||
|[[Chris D]] | |[[Chris D]] | ||
| Line 98: | Line 109: | ||
|bgcolor=#EEEEEE|Independent/Unaffliated | |bgcolor=#EEEEEE|Independent/Unaffliated | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Total | |||
|colspan=2|11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 24 December 2012
Current membership
| Members | Party affiliation | Constituency/Title | Positions | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nibbles Yoccum | Tory Party | Baroness Rochester | Leader of the Opposition | |
| GC | Whig Party | Baron Cypress | ||
| Legion | Tory Party | Baron Rockford | King of Palmshire | |
| Griffin | Tory Party | Baron Berwick | ||
| Demon Dog Tenenbaum | Communist | Baron Arcadia | ||
| Koll Tenenbaum | Tory Party | Baron Redlight | ||
| Kitty Kat Kelsey | Moose Party | Baroness Tumblr | ||
| Brock Tokeington | Moose Party | Baron Tokeington | ||
| AlexTheMartian | Socialist Party | Baron Alexandria | ||
| Chris D | Socialist Party | Member of Parliament for Pinecrest | Prime Minister | |
| Neo | Socialist Party | Member of Parliament for New Cypress Hollow | Chancellor of the Exchequer |
Party breakdown by seats
| Number of seats | Party name | Leader |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Tory Party | The Baroness Rochester |
| 1 | Whig Party | The Lord Cypress |
| 1 | Communist Party | The Lord Arcadia |
| 2 | Moose Party | The Lord Tokeington |
| 0 | Birde Party | The Lord Anthony |
| 3 | Socialist Party | Chris D |
| 0 | Independent/Unaffliated | N/A |
| Total | 11 | |